Chairman's Report NSW Snowsports Alpine Committee

2016 NSWACT Alpine End of Season Awards Trophy List

Alpine Rising Stars

2016 Alpine Rising Star Award Winner    –  Hamish Allsopp

2016 Alpine Rising Star Award Winner  –    Jack Duncan  

2016 Alpine Rising Star Award Winner   –   Georgia Gardiner

2016 Alpine Rising Star Award Winner  –    Chloe Kennard

2016 Alpine Rising Star Award Winner   –   Winston Kloster

2016 Alpine Rising Star Award Winner    –  Matteo Perrotta

2016 Alpine Rising Star Award Winner   –   Hugo Thompson

2016 Alpine Rising Star Award Winner  –    Emily Vos

2016 Alpine Rising Star Award Winner  –    Samuel Vos

2016 Alpine Rising Star Award Winner  –    Jack Walker

 

Under 12

Under 12 Female Alpine Champion 2016     –       Phoebe Heaydon     

Under 12 Female Alpine 2nd Place 2016       –       Abbey Davis

Under 12 Female Alpine 3rd Place 2016       –         Cate Dance

 

Under 12 Male Alpine Champion 2016         –          Joel Droga

Under 12 Male Alpine 2nd Place 2016          –            Geoffrey Hughes

Under 12 Male Alpine 3rd Place 2016         –             Duncan Cowan

 

Under 14

Under 14 Female Alpine Champion 2016      –        Penelope Hughes

Under 14 Female Alpine 2nd Place 2016     –         Kyra Wheatley

Under 14 Female Alpine 3rd Place 2016      –            Letitia Murphy

 

Under 14 Male Alpine Champion 2016         –          James Huon

Under 14 Male Alpine 2nd Place 2016        –             Joey Steggall           

Under 14 Male Alpine 3rd Place 2016         –              Laidley Dowling        

                       

Under 16

Under 16 Female Alpine Champion 2016       –       Sammie Gaul

Under 16 Female Alpine 2nd Place 2016       –          Zoe Michael  

Under 16 Female Alpine 3rd Place 2016        –          Adele Selig   

                       

Under 16 Male Alpine Champion 2016       –            Thomas Hoffman

Under 16 Male Alpine 2nd Place 2016        –              Henry Heaydon

Under 16 Male Alpine 3rd Place 2016         –             Zach Zontsich

Development Awards         

2016 Alpine Development Award for 2001 boys   –  Henry Heaydon

2016 Alpine Development Award for 2001 girls   –    Zara Gardiner

2016 Alpine Development Award for 2002 boys   –   Finn Sadler           

2016 Alpine Development Award for 2002 girls   –    Zoe Michael

2016 Alpine Development Award for 2003 boys  –    James Huon

2016 Alpine Development Award for 2003 girls    –   Kyra Wheatley      

2016 Alpine Development Award for 2004 boys  –    Laidley Dowling

2016 Alpine Development Award for 2004 girls   –    Letitia Murphy      

2016 Alpine Development Award for 2005 boys   –   Connor Cusack

2016 Alpine Development Award for 2005 girls    –  Phoebe Heaydon

2016 Alpine Development Award for 2006 boys  –   Joel Droga

2016 Alpine Development Award for 2006 girls   –   Millie Rundle

 

Juniors and Open

Under 18 Men’s Alpine Champion 2016        –        Theo Coates     

Under 18 Men’s Alpine Runner Up 2016       –         Liam Michael            


Under 18 Women’s Alpine Champion 2016  –  Zanna Farrell

Under 18 Women’s Alpine Runner Up 2016  –   Madison Hoffman


Under 21 Women’s Alpine Champion 2016  –   Zanna Farrell

Under 21 Women’s Alpine Runner Up 2016  –  Zali Offord
Under 21 Men’s Alpine Champion 2016       –         Oliver Thompson

Under 21 Men’s Alpine Runner Up 2016      –          Theo Coates


Junior Men’s Alpine Development Award 2016       –        Ned Neill       

Junior Women’s Alpine Development Award 2016   –      Zanna Farrell


Open Women’s Alpine Champion 2016       –         Zanna Farrell

Open Women’s Alpine Runner Up 2016      –          Zali Offord


Open Men’s Alpine Champion       2016       –         Oliver Thompson    

Open Men’s Alpine Runner Up       2016       –         Theo Coates


Perpetual Trophies

2016 NSW Alpine School of the Year          

2016 NSW Alpine Club of the Year